Its a Boys Life

Its a Boys Life

Tuesday, January 31, 2012

Family Plus....

first up.... YAY yay YAY to lil me... i have had the ...well.. not quite so bestest but pretty good.. well if you take out the mind numbingly boring task of sorting out toys from Tarjs room and packing them..then YAY i've had a good day.. why.. coz...
the House has gone unconditional!! yay..{well that was Friday..but i've been slack on here..}
and then today i had a real estate call and SOMEONE wants me.. yep someone is going to rent me a HOUSE.... woot woot...... yay.. and yippeee.... ok..so enough of that.. oh hang on.. this is it.....can you see me in it.. well i can.. its got everything i need .. including a SUPER sized office.. how good is THAT..lol..... so anyho....onto the most important thing.. a LAYOUT..yep.. finished anothery.. {actually been working on a few lately... dt for FEB since all my posts are scheduled for the start of the month and thats when i'm moving..but anyho.....}
todays is all about October Afternoons Farmhouse collection.. yep .. another layout for the Boxx to show this collection off..
well this one is totally different from my first just so you can see how you can use it in so many different ways...
"Family [plus]"
Family [Plus}
and of course some closies....
all the embellies.. above and below come from the flower sack and the miscellany... how fun..and how easy to create this layout.... SWEET..
and then some lil photos and the rest of the title....
yes Zhu Zhu pets are fun for the kids but holy crap they can be noisy and annoying...!! seriously.... lol..so there you go peeps.. thats all folks..
i'll be back with some more one day soon.. oh i will still be online.. computer and supplies will be packed last.. and they will be set up at mum and dads and then at my new place straight away...!! lol..... oh i didnt say.. i'm moving to mum and dads this weekend so i can give the house a great clean before settlement..so basically it'll only be a week in between and i'm sure i can handle that.... oh i am SO excited to have my own place.... yay.. one where i can come and go as i please and not have to feel like i have to explain my every MOVE.. yay... ... oh ... YAY..
enough of the rambling.. thanks for visiting.... and please leave some love..

8 comments:

Leanne said...

Woo Hoo!!! Congrats on the sale of your house and the approval on the rental! yay you... and a big office huh?! awesome!!!

Gorgeous LO too. And just let me know if you want a few more of those zhu zhu pets!! LOL! I've got one I'm sure needs to go to a good home! hee hee...x

Dolly B said...

The house looks lovely, congrats and sweet layout

Hugs
Mary x

Jules said...

Awesome place leanne, and a big YAY for the big office! What a score! Fab layout, love the punched circles and stitching... we have avoided the zhu zhu thingies so far.. .phew! :) Good luck with the big move.. x

Jasmine S said...

Fabulous news about your house and the new abode looks awesome. Well done. Now you can concentrate on packing and getting in there.
Love the page. I love the little noises although yes, when they are skitting around the kitchen floor whilst I am cooking....not so cute.
Love the photo and the randomness is awesome.

Chloe :-) said...

Yay for the house and big office!!! :-) Love your page - we only have one of those things here ... LOL ... don't think we need any more!!

Kim said...

teehee HUGE CONGRATS Leanne...can't wait to come and scrap now!!!!!!!!!
love the simplicity of this layou especially the stitched embellies

Cathy said...

WOO HOO so happy for you Leanne.. looks like everything is falling into place!! LOVE your gorgeous LO.. so pretty and how cute are those zhu zhu pets! Have a fab week and good luck with the move! :)) big hugs

Sarah Lou said...

holy cow!! super busy woman!!!!!!!!

love thsi super fabulous layout! love the touches of stitching!!! Enjoy your own "new " place!!!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...