Its a Boys Life

Its a Boys Life

Wednesday, November 7, 2012

HOLY CRAP... coffee.. needed....

well sit back and grab a stiff drink.. its been a long time.. so i have HEAPS.. woot woot....
starting off with some gorgeous new ScrapMatts products.....
"Ivy"


well looky here.. i did kind of pretty.. LOL.... ScrapMatts products... 
cb5097, cb1004, cb1182, cb1178, cb1180.... 


I've also done a step by step as to how to create the stars on the NING gallery.
and then another traditional christmas layout....
"Family"+
chippies used.. cb 6029, cb1183, cb2014

how devine are those new christmas chippies.. DROOL.....
and then.. wait for it.. TAGS.. up i did christmas tags....


chippies used... cb 3004 (the actual background tags.. yup perfect}.. cb 1100, cb1180, cb1178, cb1182
and the last one for ScrapMatts...
"Her Papa"
i actually did this one whilst having a play at Maria Featons place the other day.. came together so quick and easy.. oh and can you spot the Rainbow Splendour in there as well.. woot woot.....
and then a just because layout.. i was in a mood..and well i got it out of my system by creating something for me..
"I deserve better"
YEP.. some Pattern paper, some Rainbow Splendour , some Lil Red Rocket twine, and then alphas and washi tape and mist.. wallah..
and now... my Dt example for Show Us Your Stuff... Novembers challenge is so simple...
YELLOW and WASHI tape..
YUP simple..
"Worth a Try"
yup  yup.. Rainbow Splendour goodness right there.... happy face...
and lastly.. another just because i was at Marias and had some scraps left over from the one UP that way somewhere.. lol
"Live, Love, Laugh"

so there you have it.. OVERLOAD.. but you could say.. KNOCKED OVER.. lol.....
happy days.. and thanks for taking the time to have a look.. dont forget to leave me some sugar... mwah...

5 comments:

Dolly B said...

Wow! you have been scrapping up a beautiful scrappy storm. I LOVE them all. How adorable is Ivy, love the stars will have to pop over and check out your tutorial .Love your I deserve better layout as well and the Her Papa, love the banner and you have rocked the tags and love how you have photographed them, very creative. Gees my comment is nearly as long as your post, so enjoyed checking out your scrappy goodness x

Jasmine S said...

Oh I have missed your awesome pages. So much to see. Fab showcase indeed.

Geli said...

you've been a busy bee! not having a vacuum or a mower seems to be good for you. Love all your crazy wonderful stuff, but the pretty Ivy Christmas one is my fave

Kim said...

glad to see you back Leanne, lovin how they are all so different, all so YOU!

Marelize said...

Your layouts are all so beautiful Leanne. Each one very unique and special. :)

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...