Its a Boys Life

Its a Boys Life

Monday, April 11, 2011

NEW Birdy Girl Creation... FOREVER....

howdy.. WELL you could say i'm alittle excited.. you see its my FIRST post for BIRD IS THE WORD..... woohoo..total excitement.. so this fortnights word is FOREVER.................... "Cherish Forever" scrapbooking,April 2011,Bird OH OH and the original saying is ... cherish forever what makes you unique, cuz you're really a yawn if it goes..lol. how funny is that.. i just left the last bit off..but it truely is a TARJ saying.... heheeeee.... yep.. took the original early in the morning the other day..and as you are about to see.. it was dodgy..so took another..but you will get the drift for the closies..lol... *************INSERT dodgy PHOTO WARNING,,,WARNING.. WARNING....*********
so i used the new Crate TOYBOX range that i brought from Scrapz Biz and then some Lil Red Rocket mini doileys that i misted 2 different colours, throw in some Chip shapes from Cosmo Cricket and then add the most coolio BADGE from Barrel of Monkeys.. and there you have it.... so PLEASE dont forget to come over and PLAY......



OH and yeah.. i am doing a giveaway.. just WAITING on postman PAT for some extra goodies that i want to INCLUDE...... so stay tuned......

12 comments:

Nay and Gilly said...

So luvin' ur style ATM!! u have it going on! Luv ur photo series!
Luv R

Jules said...

yahooo lj!! congrats on the gig buddy... awesome stuff... oh, and just realised you went and got yourself published in the last SBM too (yep... i'm the slow friend)!! lovn your creative goodness.. :))) x

Cathy said...

Awesome LO Leanne!! How cute is that little button and I love your photos! Have a fab day :) hugs

Karen said...

Fantastic LO Leanne. Love how bright it is and those photos are great. Have a super day :)

Graziscrap said...

This is so lovely. Really love your work! XOXO

Leanne said...

Gorgeous!!!

Kim said...

way simple for you Leanne but Oh so striking, its just lovely

Kylie said...

loved your creation...glad you have joined us on the DT

Kerryn said...

LOVE it Leanne!!! That badge is a wee bit cute!

Jasmine S said...

Hello new Birdie on the Block, or should I say in the cage? Lovin the fun and frivolity (is that how you spell it?) of this. The pics are awesome and this pp range is perfect.

Alanna said...

Love this LO! So fun and lively - great quote as well :)

Marivic (Berry71Bleu) said...

Hi Leanne,
Sorry I'm a little late. Congrats on BITW design team! Very cute layout! So happy to be working with you!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...